Judge at the Tbilisi City Court Civil Cases Division since 2016. Worked at Ministry of Internal Matters of Autonomous Republic of Abkhazia and  at Supreme Court of Autonomous Republic of Abkhazia. Former assistant of Judge at Tbilisi Appeal Court. Former Senior Lawyer at legal company Eristavi and Partners. Former specialist at Georgian Institute of Directors as a Corporate Governance.
Doctor of Law (Iv. Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University 2016). Associate Professor at Sulkhan-Saba Orbeliani University since 2020 and a guest lecturer at Iv. Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University since 2012.  In 2015 she was awarded scholarship of Max Planck Institute for International and Comparative Private Law. She is an author of scientific legal articles and joint author of a handbook on Consumer Law.